Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1977
Coach: Dave Ploof
Coach Awards: Porter Talcott Sportsmanship Award
Wins: 62 Losses: 11
State Champions
Player of Year: Jim Hendrickson

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Kelvin Torve7124310423910083781480.4280.60900
Steve Naylor672449119830076481350.3730.55300
Jeff Ellis347627400002228310.3550.40700
Tony Remer6720267740005545820.3310.40500
Rick Beaird2149142110088210.2850.42800
Mike Paris5416547654003246750.2840.45400
Joe Hedrick2347134000097170.2760.36100
John Magbuhat6217239712004032540.2260.31400
John Burnett26531010000185110.1880.20700
Dan Whalen213862100097100.1570.26300
Jerry Renz12291121000126150.3790.51700
Chuck Delzer285091000086100.1800.20000
Jim Hendrickson6116049836005136810.3060.50600
Peter Melendez662338311400072291020.3560.43700
Mark Harris234992100096130.1830.26500
Terry Brewer2250162000097180.3200.36000
Steve Wolff63198661241004951890.3330.44900
Jeff Andrews338426310001914310.3090.36900

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Jerry Renz43.28760000160000002.592
Chuck Delzer61.014963000220000002.524
Jim Hendrickson72.2141292000200000001.939
Peter Melendez14.2622000030000001.478
Mark Harris82.0141292000140000001.195
Terry Brewer91.21612112000140000001.074
Steve Wolff15.2421200020000000.921
Jeff Andrews129.02017180000100000000.542
508.09673621100010100000 01.391
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.