Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1978
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 49 Losses: 15
State Champions
Player of Year: Bud Barthalow

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Chuck Delzer21378100005390.2160.24300
Roger Lewis13193100003040.1570.21000
Rick Beaird5112220111001211260.1630.21300
Jeff Coleman18368000007500.2220.00000
John Magbuhat6118940710006114490.2110.25900
Others061100001220.1660.33300
Steve Wolff6421357840005446730.2670.34200
Jeff Ellis631797214720058491060.4020.59200
Bob Hendrickson57182501600003939660.2740.36200
Rock Sheldon42952521000299290.2630.30500
Rod Ellison16113100003040.2720.36300
Jerry Renz12266000003100.2300.00000
Jay Erickson287222101001714260.3050.36100
Bill Beaird368722623002011410.2520.47100
Dave Bond17346100005270.1760.20500
Dick Beasley11203100003140.1500.20000
Bud Barthalow298135808002635670.4320.82700
Kelvin Torve591938115750068631250.4190.64700
Joe Hedrick6117949834004248750.2730.41900

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Chuck Delzer90.216131230040243510600001.862
Roger Lewis50.1131052002412365900001.676
Rick Beaird38.29540002519101400003.481
Jeff Coleman5.2300100205300000.000
Others3.2110000225100004.375
Steve Wolff22.123400096162000001.900
Bob Hendrickson59.110853002113295100001.539
Rod Ellison34.1161500017742600001.437
Jerry Renz50.010952002714164500001.960
Bill Beaird11.052020011841200005.090
Bud Barthalow76.2151292003727377200002.480
Joe Hedrick2.01000003311000010.500
441.410164491500218135198410000 02.140