Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1979
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 58 Losses: 14
State Champions
Player of Year: Steve Wolff
Other Awards:  
Steve Wolff: 1979 American Legion Baseball Slugger & Jack Williams Memorial Leadership Award

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Steve Wolff71236104181210080531490.4400.63100
Jeff Ellis692349521420066631300.4060.55500
Roger Lewis0000000000000
Steve Leeka68210591081005145880.2810.41900
Kent Torve71204691211005844860.3380.42100
Bill Pembroke338422740004340370.2610.44000
Jim Pembroke1315520000292270.3330.46600
Brad Bryson0000000000000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Roger Lewis108.217150000017017100001.099
Brad Bryson26.280400086112200001.603
134.42515400082311193000 01.197
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.