Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1980
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 49 Losses: 21
State Champions
Player of Year: Roger Lewis
Other Awards:  
Kent Torve: 1980 All State Legion Selection
Darcy Paluch: 1980 Marshall Tubbs Sportsmanship
Bill Pembroke: 1980 All State Legion Selection

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Les Reiners65198571012313739750.2870.37820
Steve Leeka6722287177120583561540.3910.693260
Roger Lewis3710034752002126570.3400.57030
Kent Torve652088121504454591120.3890.53830
Steve Seiberg339630400012520340.3120.35410
Darcy Paluch6220057811015136700.2850.350200
Jay Erickson702447916252376591140.3230.467450
Dave Bond329130720212212410.3290.45010
Dick Beasley348419320002114260.2260.30940
Brett Jeske30652001030228220.3070.33800
Bill Pembroke5615554740324340690.3480.445100
Bruce Gidlow17271000000108100.3700.37000
Jim Pembroke459633200512218350.3430.36460
Todd Leasher17103100002240.3000.40000
Brad Bryson13153000005030.2000.20000
Richie Kudlock8132000013120.1530.15300
Others09126421132425370.2850.406120
Jay Thorseth9162100305230.1250.18700
Jeff Patterson7132000005220.1530.15300

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Les Reiners57.21010540442616297300001.958
Roger Lewis97.1161512306527183314000001.297
Kent Torve52.0117630513418284100002.423
Steve Seiberg98.0151512305627164114400001.142
Darcy Paluch7.2400208955900004.861
Brett Jeske0.1100000002000000.000
Todd Leasher26.09513025219211500002.423
Brad Bryson37.1134220283012193600002.264
Richie Kudlock15.14310019141011700004.635
Others16.003200171916181000007.000
Jay Thorseth56.098710662317165100002.125
Jeff Patterson3.0201003211200002.333
464.8947049210382232138224528000 02.078
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.