Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1981
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 60 Losses: 14
State Champions
Player of Year: Kent Torve

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Steve Leeka54173491274226431330.2830.19070
Les Reiners65205651201323944800.3170.39020
Jason Wolff4915845100634123460.2840.291150
John Chleborad14161000001110.0620.06200
Kent Torve601868318432363591180.4460.63480
Tim Arnold63194671504234855940.3450.48460
Walt Delp5113748910004629590.3500.43000
Darcy Paluch632188816354256621250.4030.573260
Terry Stone11152000002020.1330.13300
Dave Bond63199651631545447900.3260.45270
Bill Pembroke5616242640534726560.2590.34550
Bruce Gidlow338220000212217200.2430.24310
Jim Pembroke4410527701132821370.2570.352100
Todd Leasher241951000211360.2630.31500
Troy Fischenich287323511002425330.3150.45220
Brad Bryson581000102010.1250.12500
Daren Enevoldsen215412204121017260.2220.48100
Jay Thorseth11152100206230.1330.20000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Les Reiners69.11212910453226365600002.633
John Chleborad38.1125340403122264400004.042
Kent Torve91.213131030532918408600001.381
Walt Delp23.1103500202012212700003.636
Terry Stone45.1116310432719203400002.949
Todd Leasher50.1185520512817253800002.375
Troy Fischenich43.18670026137243500001.136
Brad Bryson28.15521022109102200002.242
Daren Enevoldsen47.288610523226314100003.855
Jay Thorseth45.0106610261811133500001.711
480.11076956140378240167246418000 02.434