Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1982
Coach: Dave Ploof
Coach Awards: 1982 Finest American Legion Team in Nation
Wins: 55 Losses: 19
State Champions

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Jason Wolff742428310532195421120.3430.462310
Les Reiners742298527560075771400.3710.61130
John Chleborad14305100416560.1660.20000
Mike Eberle60180551115114650830.3050.46100
Walt Delp712277616425565501060.3340.46710
Darrick Bren327321221012020300.2870.41130
Donnie Morrison5615246210213724500.3020.328280
Kip Coates5514246940353831630.3230.44330
Bruce Gidlow65166451030404325610.2710.36720
Todd Leasher4711841823014721620.3470.525180
Others012934532103727510.2630.39510
Daren Enevoldsen4212536525133038600.2880.48010
Jeff Patterson346915600021511210.2170.30420
Jon Erickson21468000103580.1730.17300
Darrell Bren264713200011215150.2760.31920
Pete Mechaley16256200005580.2400.32000
Randy Stone14264000004440.1530.15300

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Jason Wolff4.0400005612200001.750
Les Reiners77.214141110502620256600001.813
John Chleborad75.113111020512417309700001.584
Walt Delp44.197520442519233400003.015
Todd Leasher67.11611550644435406100003.651
Others76.1012950938157555400005.243
Daren Enevoldsen36.186520352017222900003.296
Jeff Patterson41.0125310422418243100003.073
Pete Mechaley60.0137610573125314600002.916
480.7897354190441281209252420000 03.043