Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1983
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 71 Losses: 18
State Champions
Player of Year: Mike Eberle
Other Awards:  
Donnie Morrison: 1983 ROTC Scholarship

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Les Reiners7323391331130470861650.3900.70840
Jason Wolff8830011117507494561380.3700.460350
John Chleborad11216200306680.2850.38100
Mike Eberle7522568143100559511180.3020.52400
Walt Delp6719467864355662990.3450.51050
Kevin Carter334814231302010250.2910.520100
Darrick Bren862297111539271501010.3100.44190
Donnie Morrison742187017658174481140.3210.522370
Randy Stone5211332610232620400.2830.35430
Kip Coates8124282143110263531050.3380.433130
Others0431530000810180.3480.41800
Daren Enevoldsen337318222132025300.2460.41110
Darrell Bren86205651431667047880.3170.429180
Pete Torgerson0000000000000
Shane Balsley4710735531822629490.3270.45710
Jim Clemens26531420010134160.2640.30180
Dic Chiolis21346110108290.1760.26400
Cebert13245000005450.2080.20800
Dan Mousel440000001000.0000.00000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Les Reiners92.1161514107531172210300001.292
Jason Wolff25.064500289891700002.240
John Chleborad69.01110810411052510200000.507
Walt Delp57.21211740593525217900003.059
Randy Stone25.19120025178121300002.231
Others8.1311008223800001.728
Daren Enevoldsen63.01310810583220175600002.222
Darrell Bren20.0642001817581300001.750
Pete Torgerson54.1119540453730453500003.881
Jim Clemens7.03201079412300004.000
Dic Chiolis70.21410920593925446600002.492
Cebert65.11111830624434366700003.655
Dan Mousel15.242210171413112400005.986
571.11199071180502296196265586000 02.402
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.