Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1984
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 54 Losses: 14
State Champions

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Scott Holloway1391000003010.1110.11100
Richard Thomas23173100005140.1760.23500
Darin Mueller142781000011890.2960.33310
Dan Mousel13195010104270.2630.36800
Brett Boushele6616755362316451760.3290.455250
Dic Chiolis1937811042912110.2160.29700
Shane Balsley672158810402373621060.4090.493100
Pete Torgerson184915331301317270.3060.55100
Darrell Bren67203751060649347970.3690.477330
Randy Stone65177551001944846640.3100.36110
Chris Gadsden5719864951615334860.3230.434270
Darrick Bren6018865943756540910.3450.484160
Steve Bock11174100005250.2350.29400
Kevin Carter672369625433480821380.4060.584210
Jason Wolff6721980101007471641100.3650.502220
Rich Downs428826731132524420.2950.47700
Marty Andrews22471120101713160.2340.34000
Jamie Richard940000000000.0000.00000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Scott Holloway28.2121300242012241900002.978
Dan Mousel38.2119330414131363400005.680
Brett Boushele5.2301003104400000.000
Dic Chiolis74.012111100482814506900001.324
Pete Torgerson114.1181814207853297610900001.779
Darrell Bren3.03000089552000011.666
Randy Stone42.177420463518253400002.992
Steve Bock47.2118620543427243300004.004
Jason Wolff68.11310840563220334000002.055
Marty Andrews12.16110076313800001.735
Jamie Richard24.194210221513143500003.775
456.31056953140387274172304387000 02.638
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.