Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1985
Coach: Dave Ploof
Coach Awards: Porter Talcott Sportsmanship Award
Wins: 59 Losses: 14
State Champions

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Tom Doyle6142000000020.1420.14200
Jamie Richard1644114002000150.2500.34000
Marty Andrews43109319100400420.2840.38500
Kevin Carter69219911721204001480.4150.675260
Steve Bock14215100300060.2380.28500
TJ Hay2233101102000130.3030.39320
Tom Wagner7323998162476001300.4100.54360
Randy Stone671946911102300820.3550.42240
Dic Chiolis651765515278200950.3120.53980
Brett Boushele7023778119633001250.3290.527400
Dan Mousel13253100000000.1200.00000
Dan Mousel0000000000000
Darin Mueller61175499209000620.2800.354210
David Williams70226679424300900.2960.398390
Jon Nielsen8202000000020.1000.10000
Kevin Fitzgerald540000000000.0000.00000
Richard Thomas651785116015200700.2860.39380
Scott Holloway17217000000070.3330.33300
Todd McCracken0000000000000
Pat Marquardt2527102000000120.3700.44470
Scott Wauer671000000010.1420.14200
Kevin Clements4265212113100280.3230.43070

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Jamie Richard114.0161616007736274714800001.657
Marty Andrews15.081020242112131100005.600
Steve Bock71.114121030704027276100002.658
TJ Hay7.02010011111151000011.000
Randy Stone18.06331015148121300003.111
Dic Chiolis89.213139107251374710900002.903
Brett Boushele15.062200169591100002.333
Dan Mousel69.113111010451411366800001.114
Darin Mueller5.0100106332300004.200
David Williams2.01100024341000010.500
Kevin Fitzgerald16.054120182113191400005.687
Scott Holloway50.1166410563921244100002.934
Todd McCracken3.0101006111400002.333
Scott Wauer17.0442202816115800004.529
491.51067359140446280190251493000 02.706
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.