Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1986
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 44 Losses: 27
State Champions
Player of Year: Marty Andrews

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Brooke Lieghty1650000005000.0000.00000
Darin Mueller4111734600803717120.2900.102130
Dan Mousel12213100107320.1420.09500
Eric Stonecipher1062100201220.3330.33300
David Grundstrom2146141001112920.3040.04300
Jamie Richard22416002305880.1460.19500
Kevin Clements63174411110635231250.2350.14390
Marty Andrews632107215111115169770.3420.36600
Michael Green2260173001091060.2830.10000
Mike Richards29651712001161680.2610.12310
Others08818230203717130.2040.14740
Scott Holloway16349100608620.2640.05800
Scott Wauer43993120011271740.3130.04000
Shawn Muffat54173501333564838470.2890.27140
Steve Bock12245100205320.2080.08300
TJ Hay63205611931215932510.2970.24870
Tom Doyle70211641502414142850.3030.40210
Tom Wagner71228872037257271770.3810.33720
Wayne Sullivan5915251600503032120.3350.07840

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Brooke Lieghty10.070130203027216000018.900
Dan Mousel63.2123630675741496000004.541
Eric Stonecipher26.1102120393329242200007.777
Jamie Richard92.21599408650416115400003.112
Marty Andrews33.19241021107201700001.480
Others11.001200116531000003.181
Scott Holloway94.016111130895947468700003.500
Scott Wauer57.0137540633623174000002.824
Steve Bock67.2126560956448507000005.000
Tom Doyle4.1200002223700003.414
Wayne Sullivan15.18001021118142000003.708
473.01044144270514358278308493000 04.114
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.