Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1987
Coach: Dave Ploof
Coach Awards: Amateur Baseball Coach of the Year
Wins: 50 Losses: 37
State Champions
Player of Year: Shawn Muffat

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
David Grundstrom408817110101912200.1930.22710
Mike Reed497819100223111200.2430.25630
Dennis Petry5414340211732027470.2790.32800
Trent Mellum5513137120311819420.2820.32030
Steve Nolan82249773636382381010.3090.405350
Michael Green256923700112315300.3330.43410
Shawn Muffat802719814417654681230.3610.45360
Others09826410112826320.2650.32600
Brooke Lieghty24217100009580.3330.38110
Tom Doyle852659233441159811450.3470.54710
Troy Ward772498118152556551160.3250.46520
Richard Fossum16184101003580.2220.44400
Wayne Sullivan8428510028229085391380.3500.484310
Chris Stroh25172000007320.1170.11700
Scott Wauer7721351903204630690.2390.32370
Jeff Barbier25171000103210.0580.05800
Bob Bennett15226000203660.2720.27200
Eric Stonecipher1732102003083120.3120.37500
Dean Bilger588026100221717270.3250.33730

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Others19.202110323524171100008.750
Brooke Lieghty2.14100072014222000046.666
Tom Doyle38.2149360535347443200008.612
Troy Ward16.264210221614132100006.049
Richard Fossum65.016117301056647253900005.061
Wayne Sullivan66.02011750644837478000003.924
Chris Stroh46.2174230463425314300003.787
Scott Wauer61.21310450815633175700003.774
Jeff Barbier66.2253550744829196500003.066
Bob Bennett76.21511620874333247200003.031
Eric Stonecipher106.1171713308143335612500002.177
Dean Bilger2.1500002000200000.000
564.71528350340654462336315549000 04.165