Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1988
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 39 Losses: 30

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Jeff Barbier20104000303340.4000.40000
Doug Bates2555130000175130.2360.23610
Bob Bennett2237102010144150.2700.40500
Dean Bilger67220751030324751910.3400.41340
Jason Clements19133000002230.2300.23000
Mike Crist29145000105050.3570.35700
Tom Doyle692107623350263521200.3610.57130
Michael Green692347820553164421230.3330.52510
Eric Hansen288824502211919350.2720.39750
Mark Hughes499526734002524510.2730.53670
Trent Mellum5214737600103024430.2510.29200
Gus Moen171250000013550.4160.41600
Steve Nolan6215739900202824480.2480.30560
Others011329321002330390.2560.34530
Dennis Petry4913431401111927380.2310.28300
Mike Reed6018452620525421620.2820.337150
Eric Stonecipher192482001097100.3330.41600
Chris Stroh13143000302230.2140.21410
Troy Ward56158611330114633800.3860.506110

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Jeff Barbier50.1203830381211145700001.536
Doug Bates19.06310035201451000005.157
Bob Bennett66.11111630497516228600001.694
Jason Clements59.2196510583023204500002.719
Mike Crist30.1173330443425162300005.814
Tom Doyle33.298330393321244200004.427
Gus Moen57.21310360664528263900003.426
Others21.002020292617182600005.666
Eric Stonecipher78.215147509038404010800003.580
Chris Stroh52.0129340703527294200003.634
466.11226939300518348222214478000 03.334
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.