Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1989
Coach: Dave Ploof
Coach Awards: Porter Talcott Sportsmanship Award
Wins: 49 Losses: 25

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Dean Bilger722407511003300860.3120.358120
Bill Jones10101000100010.1000.10000
Bob Bennett234293000000120.2140.28500
Mike Reed742085041015200560.2400.269250
Greg Brink263382010000130.2420.39360
Tom Doyle7224098316111371821740.4080.72520
Chad Coley3636151000000160.4160.44430
Gus Moen48110355001200400.3180.36380
Jason Clements142482000100100.3330.41600
Doug Bates2450101001000110.2000.22020
Others0131000000010.0760.07600
Eric Hansen7422175149122001100.3390.49750
Pat Sherer531374610003000560.3350.40810
Chris Kilpatrick722076430016300670.3090.323270
Neil Swanson38106315121300440.2920.41520
Chad Miller55105301103100330.2850.314270
Mark Hughes43110316231100500.2810.45400
Clint Sargeant51145387113100500.2620.34400
Jeff Rick360000000000.0000.00000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Dean Bilger21.063300251164900002.000
Bill Jones39.0105410351911172700001.974
Bob Bennett83.114149308539242110000002.021
Mike Reed3.0300103113100002.333
Greg Brink34.077320352612172300002.470
Tom Doyle59.11111630473621245100002.487
Chad Coley52.0271550482819237300002.557
Gus Moen59.11111420683825213700002.961
Jason Clements91.21514760121594985800003.761
Doug Bates39.0115520524130202900005.384
Others21.103300221810151000003.317
501.61157449250541316208173418000 02.902
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.