Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1990
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 60 Losses: 24
State Champions

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Billy Freytag6125200000070.4160.58310
Bill Jones13167200200090.4370.56200
Jade Synhorst14203000100030.1500.15000
Doug Bates46118324304300420.2710.35530
Mike Goodhope11161000100010.0620.06200
Curtis Stonecipher17141000010010.0710.07100
Greg Brink57150449101200550.2930.36670
Shawn Dupris11173100000040.1760.23500
Greg Sears142083000100110.4000.55000
Bryan Shepherd21131000200010.0760.07610
Troy Eisenbraun241000000010.2500.25000
Gus Moen7425379149445001230.3120.486210
Tim Paris121000000010.5000.50000
Joel Fenske2245113000000140.2440.31150
Jason Lambrecht1000000000000
Bill Holec121100000020.5001.00000
Kent Holland6125000000050.4160.41610
Jon Herz47138535002200580.3840.42040
Bill Spratte7423790180023001080.3790.45540
John Fye72382000000100.3470.43400
Brett Mondt131000000010.3330.33300
Kyle Yamada2762201000000210.3220.33890
Chris Kilpatrick722196810008200780.3100.356270
Gregg McNabb6134110010070.3070.53800
Chad Miller69229687212300820.2960.358390
Brent Bradley3054161201000210.2960.38850
Brian Gorsuch45141424006200460.2970.326220
Clint Sargeant691975715023500780.2890.39540
Ryan Hansen372000010020.2850.28510
Kendall Pfutzenreuter3894255200200340.2660.36100
Neil Swanson57193517222500680.2640.35260
Jason Love10296000010060.2060.20600
Chris McDaniel9306000000060.2000.20000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Billy Freytag10.0311008822700001.400
Bill Jones41.2118620352110232400001.699
Jade Synhorst66.11311630552720386200002.118
Doug Bates75.11511740813324264200002.237
Mike Goodhope55.11110810653219123100002.413
Curtis Stonecipher58.2177820493222265500002.646
Greg Brink88.01513750995636237900002.863
Shawn Dupris11.2412009554800003.125
Greg Sears35.1115420392417112300003.390
Bryan Shepherd54.1193400583427355100003.493
Troy Eisenbraun5.2200009431400004.038
Gus Moen68.11312640815240194700004.111
Tim Paris2.2101002321400006.363
Joel Fenske5.02101010554400007.000
574.61388360240600337233226441000 02.838