Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1991
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 48 Losses: 27
State Champions
Player of Year: Kyle Yamada

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Ryan Hansen1747130002098130.2760.27620
Nathan Barns13236010119580.2600.34710
Brian Ogle70212681520555138870.3200.41050
Kyle Yamada69236829502154531010.3470.42820
Brian Gorsuch7224788321816736980.3560.39680
Gregg McNabb6015739410423329450.2480.28640
Mike Goodhope183882000065100.2100.26300
Kent Holland6115854900513129630.3410.39850
John Gerlach120000001000.0000.00000
Billy Freytag2751143010298200.2740.39200
Joel Fenske418022201112715270.2750.33710
Aaron Eiesland591463560130409440.2390.30130
Brett Mondt60190551212263339750.2890.39420
Jason Love30691523012168230.2170.33310
Matt Banton15197200106190.3680.47310
Bill Jones15105100303360.5000.60030
Shawn Dupris2548920021107110.1870.22920
Bryan Shepherd22376100206870.1620.18920
Tim Paris532000002120.6660.66600
Jason Lambrecht1041000001010.2500.25000
Bill Holec2426720111117120.2690.46110
Kendall Pfutzenreuter6820550603503133650.2430.31750
Chris McDaniel23629130101211160.1450.25810
Bryan Mickley131000100210.3330.33310

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Nathan Barns2.0100002400100000.000
Mike Goodhope109.21816950905031408100001.987
John Gerlach6.0110001213200001.166
Billy Freytag22.1813103118971700002.850
Joel Fenske46.0117630554234264100005.173
Matt Banton81.21512430714829365600002.500
Bill Jones58.11412350724230364400003.614
Shawn Dupris55.01210540532819285000002.418
Bryan Shepherd104.0181512209160375410200002.490
Tim Paris7.14122081816117000015.774
Jason Lambrecht13.190110212015121100008.015
Bill Holec11.11002101711791100004.414
514.91217547270512343228262423000 03.099
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.