Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1992
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 59 Losses: 14
Other Awards:  
Matt Banton: 1992 Golden Diamond Amateur Jr. Baseball Player of the Year

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Brian Ogle742228023314573541120.3600.504170
Nathan Barns5216863851534552840.3750.50090
Ryan Hansen7323770610435039780.2950.329110
Ryan Merritt6222482310147534870.3660.388370
Mark Ellis571100105220.1420.28510
Ben Thomas355614600411210200.2500.35710
Kent Holland682178513113462551030.3910.47490
Scott Graybill882100005230.2500.37500
John Gerlach11172100206130.1170.17600
Billy Freytag49153591310433849740.3850.48310
Joel Fenske439726302302719350.2680.36070
Aaron Eiesland672116418353055531030.3030.48880
Brett Mondt7425985901426554970.3280.374130
Jason Love4511236230004020440.3210.39250
Scott Dressler140000002000.0000.00000
John Van Loan240000000000.0000.00000
Matt Banton20411832000810250.4390.60900
Shawn Dupris14303001015460.1000.20000
Bill Holec19264001016370.1530.26910
Jeff Gossman1681100002020.1250.25000
Blake Waddell110000000100.0000.00000
Troy Piatkowski8103000002430.3000.30000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Brian Ogle0.2100000000100000.000
Ben Thomas66.21410740462615375700001.586
Scott Graybill23.281300141211172200003.319
John Gerlach51.1119800372218405400002.465
Billy Freytag1.0101001001000000.000
Joel Fenske82.014141220714031369700002.646
Matt Banton68.21515850816349517000005.029
Shawn Dupris71.012121000683429543700002.859
Bill Holec43.1137430464030363300004.872
Jeff Gossman35.0170300251710192500002.000
Blake Waddell4.1110007552000008.536
Troy Piatkowski26.2854001483202800000.801
471.31167460140410268202315424000 03.000
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.