Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1993
Coach: Dave Ploof
Coach Awards: Jack Williams Memorial Leadership Award, Porter Talcott Sportsmanship Award, Amateur Baseball Coach of the Year
Wins: 70 Losses: 5
State Champions
Player of Year: Ryan Merritt
Other Awards:  
Ryan Merritt: 1993 American Legion Baseball Slugger
Ben Thomas: 1993 George W. Rulon Player of the Year & Bob Feller Pitching Award
Dave Ploof: 1993 Jack Williams Memorial Leadership Award

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Nathan Barns021810107000001450.4630.66500
Mark Ellis752268114220765451050.3580.464200
Ryan Merritt022299000000000.4450.000620
Brian Ogle73202021000996000.0000.00000
Ben Thomas02291072480090841470.4670.64100
Gene Elder0000000000000
Joel Fenske0000000000000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Ben Thomas83.013131200006010800000.506
Gene Elder100.00040000400000002.800
183.02828290000460108000 01.759
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.