Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1994
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 74 Losses: 13
State Champions
Other Awards:  
Scott Dressler: 1994 State Big Stick

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Ben Thomas8027112620139061061081990.4640.734110
Brad Davis10141000001110.0710.07100
Brian Dail211000000011.0001.00000
Brian Hunt4124101002480.3330.66610
Chad Semmler2000000000000
Colin Hofer241000000110.2500.25000
David Murdock120000001000.0000.00000
Duane Grandpre1461000106110.1660.16600
Gene Elder2336101001077110.2770.30510
Jake Maas7118957800856538650.3010.343280
Jeff Snell541364110111214633560.3010.41100
Jeremy Wagner8226111017621878811450.4210.55550
John Van Loan355516310112812210.2900.38100
Keith Banton18441230010108150.2720.34000
Lance Vanzee672000002120.2850.28500
Lon Nordbye205115311021211230.2940.45140
Luke Wheeler357532421342218430.4260.57300
Mark Ellis8329313826101136129912170.4710.740370
Nathan Barns4313760111131360491020.4380.744140
Nathan Perli382000001020.2500.25010
Ryan Arney92261000010870.2720.31810
Ryan Flanagan720000000000.0000.00000
Scott Carlson641796313100266462960.3520.53640
Scott Dressler792437814543669661140.3210.469150
Scott Sebbo235216401102417230.3070.44200
Todd McClurg417530200222324320.4000.42600
Vic Sosa82235671532838746940.2850.400450
Vince Cruz4116000005460.5450.54500

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Ben Thomas94.0171611306138295915300002.159
Brad Davis36.2108500372418151800003.480
Brian Dail1.02000003341000021.000
Chad Semmler1.22000022232000011.666
Colin Hofer8.0221008321600001.750
Duane Grandpre36.214441242191093300001.933
Gene Elder93.117141320884427206400002.030
Jeff Snell8.132100111337400002.592
John Van Loan77.315131120914728285400002.535
Lance Vanzee18.0623001286101300002.333
Luke Wheeler17.091200141475900002.882
Mark Ellis3.1201103111600002.258
Nathan Perli8.0211006110300000.875
Ryan Flanagan4.16001048894000013.658
Scott Dressler77.014131110542517256100001.545
Todd McClurg72.214111020603520285100001.939
554.51358774132493285182224482000 02.297