Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1995
Coach: Dave Ploof
Coach Awards: Porter Talcott Sportsmanship Award
Wins: 66 Losses: 10
State Champions
Other Awards:  
Mark Ellis: 1995 State Big Stick
Troy Piatkowski: 1995 Gatorade Player of the Year

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Luke Wheeler732327414121225254960.3190.41310
Mark Ellis752359819970696841560.4170.663200
Jeremy Wagner7525210817565088761530.4280.607140
Colin Hofer8134300204570.3070.53800
Todd McClurg409126612122322400.2850.43900
Gene Elder173092001093110.3000.36600
Tom Mousel210000001100.0000.00000
Mitch Messer472100001030.2850.42800
Scott Sebbo661946517373365651090.3350.56100
Scott Dressler731986814443566551020.3430.51590
Scott Carlson742318222633371591250.3550.541130
Others07821200411913230.2690.29430
Duane Grandpre1370000100000.0000.00000
Jake Maas752608810409584451060.3380.407170
Lance Vanzee9114000201140.3630.36300
Leland Johnson110000100000.0000.00000
Troy Piatkowski57143541033223439790.3770.55210
Vince Cruz231000001110.3330.33300
Nathan Perli19421310011136140.3090.33330
Brian Hunt317121200412512230.2950.32350
Chaz McGuirk3121000002210.0830.08300
Cody Tillery1000000000000
David Gough210000000000.0000.00000
Doug Kroeger841000000010.2500.25000
Eric Peterson2000000010000
Jeff Johnson286817400002016210.2500.30810
Jesse Ewing361100001220.1660.33300
Paul Elder211000000011.0001.00000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Luke Wheeler6.0311106444400004.666
Mark Ellis1.0100000001200000.000
Colin Hofer35.085600301111111900002.200
Todd McClurg92.116161410612118416000001.368
Gene Elder92.016151320873019145800001.445
Tom Mousel7.0211003114200001.000
Mitch Messer5.0111003000000000.000
Scott Dressler48.0108430543127165300003.937
Scott Carlson2.0100000413200003.500
Others69.10121010624030323200003.039
Duane Grandpre37.21322103216981900001.693
Lance Vanzee35.097700261812172200002.400
Leland Johnson2.0100001000100000.000
Troy Piatkowski101.0181313106926213810100001.455
Nathan Perli17.162100211196600003.684
Cody Tillery0.211010577210000245.000
David Gough0.1100002200000000.000
Doug Kroeger24.084200199551000001.458
Jesse Ewing1.0100001111000007.000
Paul Elder1.0101000001000000.000
575.81178876110482232175204392000 02.127
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.