Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1996
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 68 Losses: 24
State Champions
Player of Year: Luke Wheeler

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Mitch Messer6717251921533545670.2960.38940
Tom Mousel18000000000000
David Engelson23122000002020.1660.16600
Others0661220010139140.1810.21210
Todd McClurg7926111224556367701610.4290.61610
Brad Hunt2000000010000
Colin Hofer631697117164237551080.4200.63920
Levi Jahner7182010203140.1110.22210
Mark Mendel752318113201148556980.3500.424270
Brian Hunt9026896218213783691390.3580.518340
Nathan Perli11325000007250.1560.15610
Luke Wheeler8725894222713981801410.3640.54640
Jake Nordbye6315344410905020500.2870.326120
Ryan Hanson4112100001130.1810.27200
Jason Herz4411827200412812290.2280.24500
David Gough10000000000000
Cody Tillery1610000000000.0000.00000
Nic Ewing5614739300533323420.2650.28530
Eric Peterson9026786176010453611150.3220.430180
Jeff Johnson6919947721734832610.2360.30610
Jesse Ewing12336200005580.1810.24200
Paul Elder1410000000000.0000.00000
Barry Marquart1450000002000.0000.00000
Brad Jensen2000000000000
Brad Paz360000000000.0000.00000
Chris Wentz1000000000000
David Cruz250000001000.0000.00000
Jesse Karn331000000010.3330.33300
Joel Spry245091002082100.1800.20010
Jon Henrichsen111000101211.0001.00000
Matt Dormann261000001310.1660.16600
Matt Renner7182001004550.1110.27700
Mike Graziano7174000008340.2350.23530
Nick Wald210000200000.0000.00000
Tony Hensley1745820031145100.1770.22200

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Mitch Messer14.1420102215156500007.446
Tom Mousel113.0181614201195038258200002.354
David Engelson75.21791210723519245100001.768
Others14.0020102512123400006.000
Todd McClurg110.1161512401004633188900002.098
Brad Hunt2.0101004302100000.000
Colin Hofer80.21515930774031237000002.705
Nathan Perli3.02000098811000018.666
Luke Wheeler8.2330301415112800009.390
Jake Nordbye1.02000012221000014.000
Jason Herz12.24110075431000002.295
David Gough38.196210352116122900002.939
Cody Tillery43.0161500482925142300004.069
Jesse Ewing11.02201016442400002.545
Paul Elder42.0136420444127232000004.500
Barry Marquart59.01212740864932252700003.796
Brad Jensen9.1211008945600003.076
Chris Wentz4.0110009651200008.750
Jesse Karn5.2210107874000009.423
Nick Wald2.1110003213100003.333
646.51409468240706400294198434000 03.183
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.