Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1997
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 56 Losses: 15

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Jason Herz7121986221210067521160.3920.52910
Nic Ewing70188597211025235730.3130.38830
Jake Nordbye63151481252655645760.3170.503200
Mark Mendel702158821175496661320.4090.614130
Levi Jahner601766915445060521040.3920.59020
Colin Hofer70230942402057861071780.4080.77310
Brad Hunt23153000108330.2000.20020
David Engelson1610000000000.0000.00000
Tom Mousel9000000080000
Mitch Messer7019177135510684661150.4030.60270
Ryan Hanson266323712231826380.3650.60320
Cody Tillery1910000100000.0000.00000
Eric Peterson692409514468085611350.3950.562150
Paul Elder710000000000.0000.00000
Barry Marquart1411000001011.0001.00000
Brad Jensen10000000000000
Chris Wentz5000000000000
David Cruz582000103320.2500.25000
Jesse Karn820000003000.0000.00000
Joel Spry15257000103770.2800.28000
Brian Williams421100001120.5001.00000
Charlie Coil5153100006540.2000.26610
Drew Barns64178601128347357990.3370.55650
Nate Thorn1000000000000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Jason Herz22.0444002511932100002.863
Colin Hofer85.114131030825442278900003.454
Brad Hunt28.286420322621201800005.212
David Engelson71.015121010592313238700001.281
Tom Mousel37.299410381715123700002.822
Mitch Messer1.21101057310000017.500
Cody Tillery32.119111042242041800004.361
Paul Elder29.17532048282362200005.532
Barry Marquart64.112111010694429175600003.166
Brad Jensen37.1116610412117132400003.207
Chris Wentz20.053300271515131000005.250
Jesse Karn11.240020121498600005.625
Brian Williams5.0301007221100002.800
443.31137156150487286218148392000 03.442
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.