Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 1999
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 57 Losses: 22

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Matt Robinson284614210111411180.3040.39120
Ben Thomas762321023817021021101630.4390.70250
Greg Geary3410235534043530580.3430.56840
Nic Ewing752419626860096761560.3980.647140
Pat Moran1000000000000
Brad Hunt5310334433113438530.3300.51460
Andrew Scattum61188591651005935880.3130.46820
Luke Swartz9209000109590.4500.45000
Josh Jackson1611000002011.0001.00000
Shawn Howard13000000000000
Ryan Hanson752399314161403931051810.3890.757110
Chris Wentz1000000000000
Brian Williams344417001001712200.3860.45400
Nate Thorn1520000000000.0000.00000
Andre Armstrong10000000000000
Bobby Palmer6417755823215539760.3100.42990
Eric Henderson6000000000000
Josh Giardino5111732712013225470.2730.40120
Keith Carlson66169491122114936700.2890.41470
Nathan Scott183918303001315300.4610.76910
Aaron Wise9000000000000
Alexis Rodriguez1000000000000
Andy Yahne121000002110.5000.50000
Brian Beka10000000000000
Cody Jensen59171601416046056940.3500.54930
David Lehmann224714301001410200.2970.42500
Jake Nansel1000000000000
JC Daly7123100003440.2500.33300
Jeff Wold1000000000000
Justin Miller132171200074120.3330.57120
Kevin James17125000005050.4160.41600
Robby Rutstein341000001210.2500.25000
Rory Rochlitz4410229612102922430.2840.42120
Tyson Slater1000000000000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Matt Robinson28.18330031141292100002.989
Ben Thomas28.086420252217123900004.250
Pat Moran3.0111003111000002.333
Brad Hunt81.218131050835135187600003.017
Luke Swartz0.2100001000000000.000
Josh Jackson23.1133220251615162000004.545
Shawn Howard39.1134510432719182200003.401
Brian Williams94.117171330894731359800002.306
Nate Thorn67.11513740575024316000002.503
Andre Armstrong51.1109610533725225300003.424
Eric Henderson11.062010121079500004.454
Aaron Wise24.18312034292381700006.680
Alexis Rodriguez0.110000353400000210.000
Brian Beka37.0104410482818132100003.405
Jake Nansel0.210000433010000105.000
Jeff Wold5.0111005000400000.000
Rory Rochlitz2.12000034333000010.000
Tyson Slater1.0100000000000000.000
495.51357957220520346238201441000 03.362
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.