Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2000
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 60 Losses: 17
State Champions
Player of Year: Brad Hunt
Other Awards:  
Ben Thomas: 2000 Sports Max SD Legion Player of the Year

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Pat Moran5013039601212622480.3000.36950
Nick Spain7423066720205612770.2870.334180
Corey Meyers152874000095110.2500.39200
Jeff Wold25185200108470.2770.38800
Cody Jensen702167620033563621050.3510.48660
Brian Beka14000000000000
Alexis Rodriguez6000000000000
Andre Armstrong12000000000000
Brian Williams16152100002130.1330.20000
Others011030401213024370.2720.33630
Shawn Howard12000000000000
Josh Jackson7000000000000
Luke Swartz702147320201026954970.3410.45380
Andrew Scattum722198212653473611210.3740.552110
Spencer Ingaldson5515048910313236590.3200.39300
Brad Hunt732208012447280481120.3630.509120
Matt Robinson55109351225403431660.3210.60510
Ben Thomas762211003441546951041870.4520.846120
Greg Geary732406811282567611070.2830.445150

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Pat Moran15.26112018141081000004.605
Jeff Wold37.117140038181462600002.641
Brian Beka61.1149810693624204900002.749
Alexis Rodriguez21.164230182222192400007.298
Andre Armstrong60.21212710593922275400002.558
Brian Williams59.01010910583224166900002.847
Shawn Howard61.01212530733933132700003.786
Josh Jackson29.27651020118132200001.917
Brad Hunt98.315131030842820129300001.424
Matt Robinson63.0109720582824207600002.666
Ben Thomas12.09020010061800000.000
517.21187760170496267201160468000 02.720