Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2001
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 62 Losses: 15
State Champions
Player of Year: Greg Geary

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Greg Geary71234109288103489761830.4650.782290
Pat Moran742458427642579681350.3420.551240
Matt Robinson68141521072615059820.3680.58140
Gary Walz73218821528478571254.1905.95240
Todd Engelson265726600511922320.4560.56160
Rob Galbraith204818521121219300.3750.62520
Garrett Rice242493000176120.3750.50010
Cody Moser55143491200103624610.3420.426100
Nick Spain6318554621825533670.2910.362160
Jeff Wold1983100000340.3750.50000
Brian Beka0000000000000
Alexis Rodriguez15000000000000
Others09123320501524300.2520.32900
Luke Swartz61172571430205938770.3310.44790
Andrew Scattum681957420345667581120.3790.57450
Brandon Hunt306218301112517240.2900.38730
Spencer Ingaldson69201611503326653850.3030.42240
Matt Anderson284516101001514200.3550.44450
Andrew Hofer1510000000000.0000.00000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Pat Moran21.05530023121192200003.666
Matt Robinson90.015151230643933178600002.566
Garrett Rice35.1152200251614202400002.792
Cody Moser38.111561050282313000004.225
Jeff Wold60.0151193073352892200003.266
Brian Beka75.1159910683426186600002.423
Alexis Rodriguez63.21513910663727235200002.990
Others37.005420393324142800004.540
Luke Swartz1.0100003310000007.000
Matt Anderson36.1107320293430183200005.817
Andrew Hofer46.0155610432522243300003.347
502.61177763140483296239153395000 03.328
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.