Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2005
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 57 Losses: 23
State Champions
Other Awards:  
Max Fenske: 2005 State Big Stick

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Carey Klapperich1000000000000
Jesse Biggins4614043600004426490.3070.350140
Erick Sykora49160581931004745860.3620.53770
Eric Brouillette7000000000000
Brian Estes49135441200003530560.3250.41450
Aaron Ruele10000000000000
Aaron Kowaleski1000000000000
Kade Kanago6000000000000
Shane Bray501586319630050371030.3980.65180
Ryan Sayles4915663202110045601200.4030.769110
Rob Foudray340000000100.0000.00000
Louie LaFleur21391610000167170.4100.43510
Tim Long1000000000000
Myles Huether13000000000000
Mike Robinson232672000010590.2690.34610
Max Fenske50149511020004434650.3420.43640
Lee Blodgett1000000000000
Kirby Morsching13000000000000
Josh Nolan47138501414004238780.3620.56530
Brandon Krull1000000000000
Mitch Jaeger5000000000000
Nick Honke1251000000010.2000.20000
Trevor Waterson6000000000000
Garrett Wolff591000002310.1110.11100
Blaine Linster45132441012003530620.3330.46940
Alex Nieman5123200001550.2500.41600
Zach Vliestra357130530002717410.4220.57790
Justin Sawyer12224100006450.1810.22700

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Eric Brouillette33.176120332019132100004.018
Aaron Ruele52.01091000431313175100001.750
Kade Kanago12.06301015141414800008.166
Rob Foudray5.0200005641400005.600
Tim Long5.01100031112100001.400
Myles Huether23.014040036261971600005.782
Mike Robinson44.08880055221753800002.704
Lee Blodgett2.0100001110000003.500
Kirby Morsching44.214661025109142600001.425
Mitch Jaeger14.25320022141010500004.929
Nick Honke29.111513046252291800005.292
Trevor Waterson4.26101051311145000018.333
Garrett Wolff3.02002011642300009.333
Blaine Linster4.0210005222200003.500
Zach Vliestra29.286310261916122300003.835
304.0974935110331192162132221000 03.730