Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2006
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 66 Losses: 11
State Champions
Player of Year: Josh Nolan

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Blaine Linster02417621430067531140.3150.47390
Alex Nieman02428418450060481250.3470.51690
Zach Vliestra02861102575008131640.3840.573260
Wade Jaeger0000000000000
Tim Long0620000003120.3330.33300
Seth Thompson0000000000000
Paul Gates032000000120.6660.66600
Nick Tolsma014752802003457660.3530.44990
Nick Honke0831000002640.3750.50000
Myles Huether0000001000000
Mitch Jaeger0210000007010.5000.50000
Mike Robinson01807615135043531020.4220.56620
Max Fenske02527715333070101070.3050.424160
Lee Blodgett0000001000000
Kirby Morsching0400001500000.0000.00000
Justin Sawyer08322700110191290.2650.34910
Josh Nolan0239103275911083521670.4310.698120
Jordan Mette07520100003016210.2660.28000
James Nelson00000012000000
JJ Martin0610001201010.1660.16600
Garrett Wolff0217711002904058870.3270.40020
Dustin Work051000001510.2000.20000
Carey Klapperich02177514521406511050.3450.48360
Brandon Krull060173001001510200.2830.33340
Brandon Gorsuch01630021603190.1870.56200

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Alex Nieman6.010000633142079253.500
Zach Vliestra73.111082171412321581109693322.202
Wade Jaeger37.070610501914627104361642.648
Tim Long45.21304183623181230605491912.787
Nick Honke49.2605014614101445506212121.422
Mitch Jaeger45.1504105424221027105471943.414
Mike Robinson85.1130112088513942884011723833.208
Lee Blodgett41.290711371511721205301701.868
Kirby Morsching93.01501311100382825713011394042.107
James Nelson1.0100001000100830.000
Garrett Wolff52.01008205924201834206682362.692
527.99106611125482521881564063706718 23142.492

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Blaine Linster048643538130000000
Alex Nieman0120111350000000
Zach Vliestra017514222110000000
Wade Jaeger01631210000000
Tim Long0156900000000
Nick Tolsma06661230000000
Nick Honke063300000000
Myles Huether01221000000000
Mitch Jaeger0103610000000
Mike Robinson02241873430000000
Max Fenske0332108201230000000
Lee Blodgett091710000000
Kirby Morsching02791800000000
Justin Sawyer0112107230000000
Josh Nolan032111619780000000
Jordan Mette095365360000000
JJ Martin021100000000
Garrett Wolff019228138260000000
Carey Klapperich03683293450000000
Brandon Krull02524010000000
Brandon Gorsuch041210000000
0261717137951110000000