Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2007
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 58 Losses: 28

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Zach Vliestra732448719940070391360.3560.557160
Travis Sime14327100004380.2180.25000
Steve Ficken1125920000107110.3600.44000
Seth Thompson0000000000000
Sam Wolff7116048201003211530.3000.331120
Paul Gates307321804001621410.2870.56110
Parker Sullivan388024200002018260.3000.32520
Nick Tolsma7020258822004833760.2870.376140
Nick Honke0000000000000
Mitch Jaeger0000000000000
Mike Robinson407324500001711290.3280.39700
Kolton Emery21223000005130.1360.13600
Justin Sawyer6313661411003855855.0766.53830
Jordan Mette6214843700003631500.2900.33720
JJ Martin4511936500002115410.3020.34420
Jacob Johnson0000000000000
James Nelson0000000000000
Garrett Wolff732157322310060431040.3390.48310
Dustin Work11166300003090.3750.56210
Carey Klapperich15359000008990.2570.25740
Brock Estes11112000001020.1810.18100
Brandon Rainford0000000000000
Blaine Linster56181631343004636930.3480.51310
Adam Magbuhat7193200006150.1570.26300
Alex Nieman692087416520058471060.3550.50920

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Zach Vliestra81.2140940582421308800001.810
Travis Sime1.0100002110100007.000
Seth Thompson3.2200006330500006.562
Sam Wolff63.0120000533531366300003.444
Nick Honke39.01400003087103400001.256
Mitch Jaeger30.0700003219722300001.633
Mike Robinson84.21309206128212911000001.745
Kolton Emery29.18000040252072000004.811
Jacob Johnson7.01000010652200005.000
James Nelson32.01100004732275700005.906
Garrett Wolff39.2100000584241132800007.321
Dustin Work18.1700003513921100003.480
Brock Estes10.15000014987400005.544
Brandon Rainford23.1500002924217900006.363
Blaine Linster3.0200004212500002.333
Alex Nieman37.21506002886133600001.129
500.412702460507279229165446000 03.203