Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2008
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 34 Losses: 28
Arete Scholarship: Jordan Mette
Other Awards:  
Sam Wolff: 2008 Top Hitter
Jordan Mette: 2008 Team MVP

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Aaron Anderson0122000002400.1660.00010
Brad Horan0000000000000
Brock Estes01575292180353000.3310.00060
Brock Thomas030000000000.0000.00000
Dana Hill01625260060283000.3210.00000
Ethan Jarding041000001000.2500.00000
Jake Bohne0952540030211900.2630.00000
JJ Martin069183001014800.2600.00010
James Nelson010000000000.0000.00000
Jarrett Jensen01504982420353000.3260.00010
Jeremy Pulling0000000000000
Jacob Johnson0224100003000.1810.00000
John Jarding0285100005600.1780.00010
Jon Haas0000000000000
Jordan Mette0185651200187443100.3510.00030
Kelly Coates060173004091000.2830.00000
Kolton Emery01133480140192100.3000.00020
Kyle Singer04111610006900.2680.00000
Michael Campbell0000000000000
Parker Sullivan019969620100512600.3460.00080
Paul Gates039921110131100.2300.00000
Sam Wolff0202901972110494800.4450.000120
Steve Ficken0177511501110363400.2880.00000
Taylor Muhlbeier030000001000.0000.00000
Thane Lees0000000000000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Aaron Anderson2.0000002002110000.000
Brad Horan15.200110211479610003.223
Brock Estes2.20002076541100015.909
Ethan Jarding5.10000010111171200015.098
Jake Bohne2.0000001223100007.000
James Nelson7.0000003002100000.000
Jarrett Jensen51.200440765245154270006.152
Jeremy Pulling5.20000016161435200018.846
Jacob Johnson62.100710832519132420002.141
John Jarding32.10032040232171260004.579
Jon Haas38.000250472418131640003.315
Kolton Emery93.1180960873731119130002.330
Kyle Singer11.000100161095430005.727
Michael Campbell1.10000064310000019.090
Sam Wolff62.000750614934276120003.838
Steve Ficken6.0000008743400004.666
Thane Lees24.200020503232131140009.256
419.5180342805343122551382813800 04.255

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Aaron Anderson054100000000
Brad Horan020200000000
Brock Estes05246420000000
Dana Hill02782492630000000
Ethan Jarding030210000000
Jake Bohne029627610100000000
JJ Martin01915040000000
Jarrett Jensen01022464140000000
Jeremy Pulling021100000000
Jacob Johnson03052410000000
John Jarding03727550000000
Jon Haas0102710000000
Jordan Mette024385148100000000
Kelly Coates04943420000000
Kolton Emery01303776170000000
Kyle Singer02716830000000
Parker Sullivan02171892350000000
Paul Gates07673030000000
Sam Wolff026178160230000000
Steve Ficken010596540000000
Taylor Muhlbeier022000000000
Thane Lees010100000000
0194712685711080000000