Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2009
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 43 Losses: 21
State Champions
Player of Year: Kolton Emery
Arete Scholarship: Thane Lees
Other Awards:  
Kolton Emery: 2009 Top Pitcher

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Brad Horan110000000000.0000.00000
Brock Thomas5414636701523146460.2460.31544
Caleb Stanley327215421501326260.2080.36155
Dana Hill57170671300443580800.3940.47002
Donte Bledsoe54186541002415170700.2900.376175
Ethan Jarding1000000000000
Jake Bohne298519600101925250.2230.29402
Jarrett Jensen61192651003225184840.3380.437216
Jacob Johnson1000000010001
Jon Haas551000001110.2000.20000
Jordan Carlson5619069165212471011010.3630.53162
Justin Mette110000000000.0000.00000
Kolton Emery6320584243585531291290.4090.629132
Kyle Gorsuch247317301201123230.2320.31514
Michael Kelly240000002000.0000.00010
Mike Regan20471050020715150.2120.31900
Parker Sullivan6420087127371631221220.4350.610307
Reece Steckler4211628301112434340.2410.29302
Robert Jahner120000000000.0000.00000
Tanner Bisgaard11285300014880.1780.28500
Tanner Chleborad340000000000.0000.00000
Taylor Muhlbeier316315102301422220.2380.34971
Thane Lees450000000000.0000.00000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Brad Horan35.1115500441817103300003.390
Dana Hill68.11412840764335166900003.597
Ethan Jarding1.1100102110100006.363
Jake Bohne14.042210145441300002.000
Jarrett Jensen41.07751039121163500001.878
Jacob Johnson6.13201091270200008.032
Jon Haas50.2156410562715132700002.091
Kolton Emery86.214148507033212010000001.705
Kyle Gorsuch11.2400101410881400005.000
Tanner Bisgaard16.0722101915118800004.812
Tanner Chleborad58.21310620552315183800001.804
Taylor Muhlbeier13.05312018161071100005.384
Thane Lees37.214121050261882500003.387
437.41126443210466241173118376000 02.768

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Brad Horan140310000000
Brock Thomas542151822850000000
Caleb Stanley3275412860000000
Dana Hill572151912220000000
Donte Bledsoe5420379102220000000
Ethan Jarding111000000000
Jake Bohne291941831010000000
Jarrett Jensen6115034100160000000
Jon Haas561500000000
Jordan Carlson566658260000000
Justin Mette110100000000
Kolton Emery6320671111240000000
Kyle Gorsuch24832445140000000
Michael Kelly211000000000
Mike Regan205345440000000
Parker Sullivan64121114430000000
Reece Steckler42264254820000000
Tanner Bisgaard111510230000000
Tanner Chleborad3122910000000
Taylor Muhlbeier313629610000000
Thane Lees41311020000000
617193413215001130000000