Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2010
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 48 Losses: 14
State Champions
Player of Year: Parker Sullivan
Arete Scholarship: Parker Sullivan

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Asau Rodriguez130000001000.0000.00000
Austin Wickham378016301001618220.2000.27519
Brad Horan830000001000.0000.00001
Donte Bledsoe62195751610304953930.3840.476178
Hunter Jackson311010000031.0003.00000
Jacob James240000000000.0000.00000
Jake Bohne5815939710314238480.2450.301411
Jakeb Sullivan203616120001011210.4440.58310
Jarrett Jensen632007816323060591060.3900.5301013
Jordan Carlson58203868441056621140.4230.56153
Justin Mette5103000005130.3000.30000
Kolton Emery6222099234111379781630.4500.74052
Kyle Gorsuch284717110001813200.3610.42513
Michael Kelly389133520002418420.3620.46125
Newt Johnson326118200011311200.2950.32714
Parker Sullivan601999820942186591480.4920.743349
Sam Parkinson13256000013460.2400.24002
Tanner Chleborad14000000000000
Taylor Muhlbeier58152471243103940760.3090.50082
Thane Lees1830000000000.0000.00000
Tyler Jones25303300209160.1000.20001

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Brad Horan22.082201231291121400872.863
Hunter Jackson4.22000072212000203.333
Jake Bohne13.14431011108717100524.274
Jakeb Sullivan8.131020168637000385.185
Jarrett Jensen42.010062047282114365001653.500
Kolton Emery93.115151020843327181085003562.030
Kyle Gorsuch35.19442131151319405001382.592
Newt Johnson14.07211016121046200555.000
Tanner Chleborad82.114141130663226128012003042.216
Taylor Muhlbeier6.02000162249100222.333
Thane Lees25.11703121575726600891.394
Tyler Jones58.110108005528208644002312.409
402.910152481453771891491084164500 15572.588

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Austin Wickham372232022100000000
Donte Bledsoe6223166142230000000
Jacob James265010000000
Jake Bohne584234021650000000
Jakeb Sullivan201613210000000
Jarrett Jensen631382797140000000
Jordan Carlson584235340000000
Justin Mette543010000000
Kolton Emery621847310560000000
Kyle Gorsuch2837102250000000
Michael Kelly38109010000000
Newt Johnson3272204390000000
Parker Sullivan609487520000000
Sam Parkinson136658620000000
Tanner Chleborad143042510000000
Taylor Muhlbeier586861340000000
Thane Lees1881600000000
Tyler Jones2579661210000000
66517311142512810000000