Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2011
Coach: Dave Ploof
Wins: 44 Losses: 20
Arete Scholarship: Jarrett Jensen
Other Awards:  
Carter Wevik: 2011 State Big Stick

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Donte Bledsoe601886010001735117700.3190.372154
Jake Bohne62194671501554548850.3450.43819
Tanner Chleborad0000000000000
Ethan Culey14316000006060.1930.19302
Kyle Gorsuch120000000000.0000.00000
Hunter Jackson295715300211510180.2630.31511
Jacob James6320669900636327780.3350.378910
Jarrett Jensen6019175851905256960.3920.50238
Newt Johnson61178591533735646890.3310.50038
Michael Kelly4813348700112329550.3600.41354
Ryne Lees369229620202118390.3150.42341
Alex Marker230000000000.0000.00000
Jose Melendez110000000000.0000.00000
Sam Parkinson297616000211010160.2100.21001
Asau Rodriguez891000001210.1110.11100
Tyson Sahli0000000000000
Greg Schaefer328825230211218310.2840.35241
Jakeb Sullivan602018111533342581110.4030.552103
Carter Wevik419429400302813330.3080.351151
Austin Wickham236412111001311180.1870.28101

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Jake Bohne66.012181159291221553110392891.272
Tanner Chleborad54.290630311271769608102240.904
Ethan Culey4.120000200300059170.000
Kyle Gorsuch1.010000332001027714.000
Hunter Jackson55.01618225824141430217862361.781
Jarrett Jensen52.21006105225171341518042232.279
Newt Johnson27.2812204430181316204781434.632
Ryne Lees29.21102514337271922305761556.472
Alex Marker19.111020027161471030323965.130
Jose Melendez2.01000040000012370.000
Asau Rodriguez69.216073067301923681910662971.922
Tyson Sahli8.250101131375200146455.975
Jakeb Sullivan49.11002306538311232207752364.419
Austin Wickham0.11000020010001740.000
436.611334420547025716814834528136929 19792.693

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Donte Bledsoe602621071352029000000
Jake Bohne6238934239837000000
Tanner Chleborad0153750000000
Ethan Culey147063611000000
Hunter Jackson2940291011000000
Jacob James637164520000000
Jarrett Jensen6015944942110000000
Newt Johnson61238771322922000000
Michael Kelly4887101000000
Ryne Lees361361191165000000
Alex Marker230300000000
Jose Melendez110100000000
Sam Parkinson2917516310201300000
Asau Rodriguez82651921000000
Tyson Sahli020200000000
Greg Schaefer325857010000000
Jakeb Sullivan60109703452000000
Carter Wevik4182542269000000
Austin Wickham231301121530600000
6301974131654611211819000130