Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2012
Coach: Mitch Messer
Wins: 42 Losses: 30
Arete Scholarship: Asau Rodriguez

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Cody Carlson0000000000000
Austin Chleborad120000100000.0000.00000
Jake Ferdinand22541020001118120.1850.22215
Cale Fierro829102000062120.3440.41310
Jonah Hanson382100004230.2500.37510
Hunter Jackson68214651631194247900.3030.420206
Jacob James722449610210166281130.3930.4634415
Zach Johnson0000000000000
Mike Krebs321000011110.5000.50000
Ryne Lees5516151921323833670.3160.416135
Jake Lewis5515037811033023500.2460.33374
Jose Melendez540000001100.0000.00001
Connor Merriam32771420041914160.1810.20702
Sam Parkinson7204000003140.2000.20000
Colton Pryor0000000000000
Jesse Riddle65203691000543540790.3390.38985
Asau Rodriguez0000000000000
Greg Schaefer652248316660760661290.3700.575173
Tanner Simons1646100001246100.2170.21722
Ben Sorensen0000000000000
Jakeb Sullivan702217417233553381040.3340.470148
Carter Wevik72237801200216537920.3370.3882715
Austin Wickham6116146732212724650.2850.403317
John Zastrow321000001010.5000.50000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Cody Carlson32.4862113225172121315871513.672
Austin Chleborad37.11431425043311618806561925.849
Hunter Jackson27.090210452620814214331375.185
Zach Johnson26.11702312616101221504631252.682
Mike Krebs27.1140302311781416824311352.066
Ryne Lees63.11310730583931225917310162883.439
Jake Lewis4.030010733111066215.250
Jose Melendez81.01612750874440316414613153653.456
Colton Pryor8.04110065411030159423.500
Asau Rodriguez72.014963080402628639211733382.527
Ben Sorensen10.142110151394560183586.237
Jakeb Sullivan56.01755126633232551529382652.875
John Zastrow60.21485606741292533819842833.372
504.1147564229857034525121836689188404 24003.485

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Cody Carlson0132830000000
Austin Chleborad1135710000000
Jake Ferdinand2252242354000000
Cale Fierro877000000000
Jonah Hanson3137513000000
Hunter Jackson68213911031918000000
Jacob James7210195150000000
Zach Johnson042200000000
Mike Krebs371600000000
Ryne Lees55261214351215000000
Jake Lewis55882150173000000
Jose Melendez532111923000000
Connor Merriam3211452471593727200
Sam Parkinson729272013743100
Colton Pryor010100000000
Jesse Riddle6526924813823000000
Asau Rodriguez01541100000000
Greg Schaefer6510299210000000
Tanner Simons1658143775000000
Ben Sorensen020110000000
Jakeb Sullivan7016010445114000000
Carter Wevik722671391072119000000
Austin Wickham61378340326032019281210
John Zastrow3105410000000
68322091512561136107394253815180