Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2013
Coach: Mitch Messer
Wins: 57 Losses: 15
State Champions
Player of Year: Greg Schaefer
Arete Scholarship: Jacob James

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
DMitri Bledsoe0000000000000
Zach Brown317619300201910220.2500.28932
Cody Carlson221000001010.5000.50000
Justin Carsrud271000001110.1420.14200
Ty Daly0000000000000
Jake Ferdinand399529500102417340.3050.35706
Cale Fierro3810031420302214390.3100.39062
Steven Habib2000001000000
Jacob James72255107111032100451200.4190.4705115
Newt Johnson63202821116110572821580.4050.7822112
Zach Johnson0000000000000
Ryne Lees5616557621154837700.3450.424114
Jose Melendez0000000000000
Connor Merriam54142451000333633550.3160.38706
Matt Minnick54173591042243755830.3410.47943
Jesse Riddle348825310302111300.2840.34002
Greg Schaefer68216891613901160941580.4120.731289
Tanner Simons70192641100775638750.3330.3901812
Ben Sorensen110000000000.0000.00000
Jakeb Sullivan54156421014143040660.2690.42345
Hans Torgerson0000000000000
Matt Vickers0000000000000
Carter Wevik66193551250546637770.2850.3991914
John Zastrow211100000321.0002.00000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
DMitri Bledsoe4.0300101055320081238.750
Zach Brown10.16141012735341167532.079
Cody Carlson83.121141103833119376111113713791.600
Ty Daly31.0954104122181315204831504.064
Jacob James1.2100004331200371017.500
Zach Johnson42.21957244223162026807051962.654
Ryne Lees81.21514910683926295919212873592.241
Jose Melendez7.022200322272184262.000
Jesse Riddle32.0733112012122020405321402.625
Ben Sorensen40.018641127271731371807452012.975
Jakeb Sullivan79.11612102167382526616212503452.212
Hans Torgerson15.11300102420179900280817.880
Matt Vickers0.21000010001001530.000
John Zastrow70.1181134273392920407110823182.895
496.3149735715124752681922163438188119 22842.708

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
DMitri Bledsoe010100000000
Zach Brown3111036641011000000
Cody Carlson22231811000000
Justin Carsrud266000500000
Ty Daly072500000000
Jake Ferdinand39131883497000000
Cale Fierro383128120000000
Steven Habib211000000000
Jacob James7210194430000000
Newt Johnson631764795344000000
Zach Johnson081610000000
Ryne Lees5632628730923000000
Jose Melendez010100000000
Connor Merriam54284250286035216331641
Matt Minnick54134123922142116610
Jesse Riddle341811707411000000
Greg Schaefer68114108510000000
Tanner Simons70282901702227000000
Ben Sorensen1131931000000
Jakeb Sullivan5480581931000000
Hans Torgerson072410000000
Carter Wevik662191071021014000000
John Zastrow21301030000000
7082248150262212410249917492281