Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2014
Coach: Mitch Messer
Wins: 41 Losses: 22
State Champions
Player of Year: Matt Minnick
Arete Scholarship: Carter Wevik

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Nathan Bolton1340100000265100.2500.25000
Zach Brown4914939600412915450.2610.30204
Cody Carlson0000000000000
Ty Daly0000000000000
Jonah Hanson392000101020.2220.22210
Zach Johnson110000000000.0000.00000
Justin Kraemer14324000212440.1250.12500
Hayden McGriff271000000210.1420.14210
Jose Melendez0000000000000
Connor Merriam63222661831506945930.2970.418811
Joe Merrival1540101002181110.2500.27520
Drake Messinger1000000000000
Matt Minnick632239529650660881510.4260.67795
Timmy Paris3511228300031118310.2500.27648
Walker Paz103190100046110.2900.35410
Erik Petry4113245702252642580.3400.43987
Tanner Simons632058220737674671250.4000.6091610
Zach Solano62185621543524932940.3350.50856
Ben Sorensen0000000000000
Brandon Soucy0000000000000
Stephen Swan13193100007140.1570.21021
Tarran Tucker4413334501202124420.2550.31565
Matt Vickers4312437601512226460.2980.37105
Carter Wevik632258211502585261030.3640.4574515
John Zastrow0000000000000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Zach Brown3.03000000002003390.000
Cody Carlson70.2171072177392321452111683202.293
Ty Daly69.214111030823024938409753012.427
Zach Johnson47.01543204739213029808182293.127
Justin Kraemer2.110010332310050116.666
Hayden McGriff0.2100003331010256105.000
Jose Melendez46.111105003517101528747041941.518
Joe Merrival13.240100138451420241642.121
Zach Solano4.12000077764001132711.951
Ben Sorensen58.114963140332328582709632672.771
Brandon Soucy30.11811322924181924605421444.186
Stephen Swan5.0310007559300111307.000
Matt Vickers41.0974305030262336407171964.439
John Zastrow71.2171045281472720606011633252.654
460.512963412264742851931893426757623 21232.933

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Nathan Bolton1366000000000
Zach Brown491132770164000000
Cody Carlson02531934000000
Ty Daly0123901000000
Jonah Hanson3122640000000
Zach Johnson1145541000000
Justin Kraemer1446182535000000
Hayden McGriff2111730000000
Jose Melendez0123810000000
Connor Merriam6335331038514139442021
Joe Merrival151713220000000
Matt Minnick63114105270000000
Timmy Paris3514213165134012100
Walker Paz1052222194000000
Erik Petry414640240000000
Tanner Simons63300901803047000000
Zach Solano62112931452000000
Ben Sorensen092430000000
Brandon Soucy072411000000
Stephen Swan13108200000000
Tarran Tucker448986218600000
Matt Vickers4330327915934000000
Carter Wevik632621301201232000000
John Zastrow02351530000000
5982090138457613015745910462151