Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2015
Coach: Mitch Messer
Wins: 53 Losses: 16
State Champions
Player of Year: Matt Vickers

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Cooper Bowman7182000306020.1110.11113
Matt Bowman0000000000000
Cody Carlson340000000000.0000.00000
Cameron Fees286513600202010190.2000.29244
Sam Haug4111336920703720490.3180.43375
Connor King110000000000.0000.00000
Justin Kraemer5013338500523613430.2850.32396
Owen Leberknight164011200001110130.2750.32501
Hayden McGriff3810528721221420420.2660.40026
Paul McLaughlin9225000127350.2270.22701
Riley McSherry18491000020143100.2040.20410
Drake Messinger3710736100803222370.3360.34552
Jack Oberg3810733511712519430.3080.40124
Timmy Paris62196571133333840830.2900.42334
Walker Paz692368716714470351200.3680.508182
Erik Petry662047023541544631150.3430.563611
Kolton Scherbenske110000000000.0000.00000
Tanner Simons481547423112349551020.4800.66276
Zach Solano632178221944368691330.3770.612137
Brandon Soucy0000000000000
Matt Vickers662147824333651641170.3640.54609
John Zastrow0000000000000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Matt Bowman22.1851102515111214713611083.484
Cody Carlson87.2181382175392629946114693752.087
Cameron Fees2.1110001333210461110.000
Justin Kraemer12.170010161577930235684.049
Hayden McGriff58.01496104526203144709522592.413
Riley McSherry70.220892365342426554010903092.393
Jack Oberg1.010000444100024828.000
Kolton Scherbenske26.21704022818121522204271233.206
Tanner Simons0.1100000000000410.000
Zach Solano3.020000663530078217.000
Brandon Soucy61.11513950745143405912011273084.926
Matt Vickers67.0171063156252347919012583032.403
John Zastrow79.219810014825151573108892331.325
489.314067531584432611912314665227960 21272.732

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Cooper Bowman73062225000000
Matt Bowman050410000000
Cody Carlson32011720000000
Cameron Fees281916210000000
Sam Haug412320210710000
Justin Kraemer501273384104000000
Owen Leberknight1629290002943000
Hayden McGriff3869223896000000
Paul McLaughlin955514015332300
Riley McSherry1866193986000000
Drake Messinger373331110000000
Jack Oberg3817115611415000000
Timmy Paris62414392157140121331101
Walker Paz692781051561736000000
Erik Petry6610193441000000
Kolton Scherbenske184310000000
Tanner Simons48191521231623000000
Zach Solano63117106651000000
Brandon Soucy031200000000
Matt Vickers6636033819330000000
John Zastrow0163940000000
661213514785619612949029381421