Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2016
Coach: Mitch Messer
Wins: 52 Losses: 14
State Champions
Arete Scholarship: Justin Kraemer
Other Awards:  
Timmy Paris: 2016 State Big Stick
Erik Petry: 2016 State Big Stick

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Cooper Bowman611915414211034445750.2820.39284
Cody Carlson451000000010.2000.20000
Zach Chiolis0000000000000
Carter Deming3910531120422616360.2950.34245
George Eccarius0000000000000
Cameron Fees255614420221817220.2500.39242
Luke Ferdinand231100000220.3330.66600
Sam Haug4011540711502824520.3470.45286
Matthew Hegre251000000110.2000.20000
Holden Jackson1836114000182150.3050.41600
Connor King6112000007020.1810.18111
Justin Kraemer6017157612565133710.3330.415186
Kyle Maguire0000000000000
Hayden McGriff92194011086160.4280.76100
Riley McSherry4311842900713615510.3550.43273
Drake Messinger5618157700734833640.3140.35346
Will Moore8144100103150.2850.35700
Timmy Paris571977415161543601090.3750.55313
Walker Paz12341220000124140.3520.41102
Erik Petry591757012353554561030.4000.588915
Kolton Scherbenske0000000000000
Zach Solano6621576163136480691370.3530.637714
Brandon Soucy0000000000000
Matt Vickers632179733451576641530.4470.70559
Tommy Wahl1832911000103120.2810.37533
Alex Weaver17521111100108170.2110.32612

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Cody Carlson76.1181180259241520836112583151.379
Zach Chiolis4.12110047693101102510.243
George Eccarius30.0852013724221615105361395.133
Holden Jackson30.21523002715132218205471423.013
Connor King1.01000000011002140.000
Kyle Maguire27.11141202932253826906071556.457
Hayden McGriff9.231110128761030188505.326
Riley McSherry88.121883380312125695212833671.668
Will Moore28.016132024241730301406111574.250
Kolton Scherbenske59.21412810473019425710110072762.246
Brandon Soucy69.1141484065423342706112223223.343
Matt Vickers26.0966101519193927905901335.115
Tommy Wahl20.27030015118101320337892.772
468.313965521464142672053004226858317 21743.064

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Cooper Bowman612801041601632000000
Cody Carlson42071301000000
Zach Chiolis010100000000
Carter Deming391344977814000000
George Eccarius041210000000
Cameron Fees252219030000000
Luke Ferdinand244001000000
Sam Haug4012911955079311400
Matthew Hegre261411000000
Holden Jackson182491410000000
Connor King655000000000
Justin Kraemer601314282714000000
Kyle Maguire072412000000
Hayden McGriff91916124000000
Riley McSherry431206148119000000
Drake Messinger565349220000000
Will Moore897110000000
Timmy Paris5736933625803914271412
Walker Paz1239231333000000
Erik Petry5996030000000
Kolton Scherbenske0143920000000
Zach Solano66112101831000000
Brandon Soucy01301120000000
Matt Vickers6345240637939000000
Tommy Wahl1840172035000000
Alex Weaver171412110000000
66520301399538931264707381852
Copyright © All rights reserved. Post 22 Baseball | CoverNews by AF themes.