Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2017
Coach: Mitch Messer
Wins: 51 Losses: 9
Arete Scholarship: Timmy Paris

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Cooper Bowman581867616571972661230.4080.661276
Zach Chiolis0000000000000
Carter Deming283770000020570.1890.18935
Trey Eberlein0000000000000
Luke Ferdinand40110331000032523430.3000.39005
Holden Jackson17194010025660.2100.31501
Connor King438824612324330380.2720.431126
Justin Kraemer48141501203414535710.3540.503194
Kyle Maguire0000000000000
Riley McSherry296318400312311220.2850.349102
Drew Messer0000000000000
Will Moore133594200153170.2570.48502
Timmy Paris56185551604052851830.2970.44815
Walker Paz48160581933455840920.3620.575213
Erik Petry4112244726014035730.3600.59895
Dylan Richey372100003230.2850.42810
Kolton Scherbenske110000000000.0000.00000
Tanner Skaare462000001020.3330.33301
Zach Solano591967012481672651140.3570.581275
Jack Sorensen308121403032731340.2590.41934
Tod Stephens256021901222519330.3500.550108
Zach Sumption45136491463144039840.3600.617101
Tommy Wahl264612310021812170.2600.36921

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Zach Chiolis28.210651020191922341115601344.716
Trey Eberlein30.11713052612112830315981452.558
Holden Jackson43.21931124122181637916881912.916
Kyle Maguire65.01715101044281349658311452871.400
Riley McSherry73.21713101070272125528111683232.008
Drew Messer0.2100101554110368175.000
Will Moore19.1974102521201614613501007.329
Dylan Richey14.291300189981440237714.436
Kolton Scherbenske55.1129900431372452418852350.889
Zach Solano3.020000542140061164.666
Jack Sorensen22.21303112223192316604171185.991
Zach Sumption4.250000732211062243.333
Tommy Wahl47.12053224117132051308242011.932
404.815260519103632031592383716497031 18532.749

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Cooper Bowman58214651361334000000
Zach Chiolis092610000000
Carter Deming2846162735000000
Trey Eberlein0122822000000
Luke Ferdinand402572449430000000
Holden Jackson171810803000000
Connor King435247321000000
Justin Kraemer48102296586000000
Kyle Maguire02531481000000
Riley McSherry2942241442000000
Will Moore1370591109000000
Timmy Paris5633231312713464221302
Walker Paz48201861031233000000
Erik Petry4144000000000
Dylan Richey361410000000
Kolton Scherbenske1101360000000
Tanner Skaare412111001422000
Zach Solano599988832000000
Jack Sorensen30103937315000000
Tod Stephens2559553114763000
Zach Sumption454845120000000
Tommy Wahl2651212828000000
614177212194718215340712271392