Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2018
Coach: Kelvin Torve
Wins: 57 Losses: 12
State Champions
Player of Year: Cooper Bowman
Arete Scholarship: Jace Caldwell

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Isaac Arnold0000000000000
Ryan Bachman295819400342222230.3270.39610
Cooper Bowman632181041913101394871790.4770.821419
Jace Caldwell592007821250643671180.3900.59029
Zach Chiolis0000000000000
Carter Deming143560001011360.1710.17144
Tyson Elliott362000100020.3330.33310
Jake Goble111010001231.0003.00000
Colton Hartford130000000000.0000.00000
Matthew Hegre60183571453466946900.3110.491167
Holden Jackson379433822022721510.3510.54231
Connor King61175541332328036790.3080.4512414
Bransen Kuehl143110301101012160.3220.51621
Thomas Maguire120000000000.0000.00000
Tyler McKnight271000000010.1420.14200
Drew Messer14181100025320.0550.11120
Mason Messinger5814745321554532550.3060.37487
Dylan Richey1021102000098120.4760.57120
Tad Scherbenske0000000000000
Ryan Schmidt44127411021212731580.3220.45643
Jack Sorensen59190691152275264960.3630.50595
Tod Stephens316826601112515350.3820.514817
Zach Sumption6017453751354642730.3040.419115
Colton Tipton343000002130.7500.75012
Alex Weaver61183581521235736800.3160.43778
Zach Whitesell0000000000000
Troy Wilhelm0000000000000

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Isaac Arnold5.011010330132076230.000
Cooper Bowman13.114031745381940218541.603
Zach Chiolis62.21514710332521537811311812792.363
Jake Goble7.14000099814500166437.887
Holden Jackson40.11744013423142727506761852.443
Connor King19.013000120148236203871042.947
Bransen Kuehl30.2103410201672930605891461.622
Drew Messer41.2121150040362537361117862084.247
Dylan Richey71.1141382061393439678111913183.347
Tad Scherbenske46.12038025926231735207732183.492
Jack Sorensen20.012223118292117181103711057.350
Tod Stephens1.210000300400050110.000
Zach Sumption45.01365224021171625606611972.644
Alex Weaver3.220000322221044174.375
Zach Whitesell63.214118006334212530709682852.325
Troy Wilhelm4.011100442021072183.500
471.7163695511144142862063123837758209 22113.057

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Isaac Arnold020110000000
Ryan Bachman2969253865000000
Cooper Bowman63258911551228000000
Jace Caldwell5922521110418000000
Zach Chiolis02111730000000
Carter Deming1442211925000000
Tyson Elliott3158702000000
Jake Goble121100000000
Colton Hartford130300000000
Matthew Hegre601354175197000000
Holden Jackson373627630000000
Connor King61111103531000000
Bransen Kuehl14113711000000
Thomas Maguire133000600000
Tyler McKnight222000000000
Drew Messer14128401100000
Mason Messinger58197741131029000000
Dylan Richey1032201204000000
Tad Scherbenske0122820000000
Ryan Schmidt44292259312130128361830
Jack Sorensen5927325610721000000
Tod Stephens3112310019401533317520
Zach Sumption609080550000000
Colton Tipton316151001452000
Alex Weaver618574651000000
Zach Whitesell081612000000
685207514265599012647566552350