//Games Played

Please note, not all seasons have the same stat history recorded. Some players have "fake" stats uploaded to show them on the appropriate leader boards until we can locate that players stats per year. If you have stats and are willing to share - please contact us on Facebook.

 

Year: 2020
Coach: Kelvin Torve
Wins: 37 Losses: 10
State Champions
Arete Scholarship: Ryan Bachman

Batting Stats

YearGPABHits2B3BHRSACSFRunsRBITBAvgSlug%SBHBP
Dalton Klosterman296618610102510260.2720.39367
Jed Jenson21421120041126130.2610.30920
Peyton Tipton328020611212113310.2500.38751
Hunter Tillery307623111232813290.3020.38175
Ryan Bachman47133561226035751900.4210.6761014
Dalton Dump0000000000000
Jake Goble44129431127233545790.3330.61285
Dylan Richey319244810113029540.4780.587106
Isaac Arnold18331002002117140.3030.42423
Jacob Solano583000001030.3750.37500
Blake Weaver4110634800252726420.3200.39673
Matthew Hegre174112311231515200.2920.48763
Bransen Kuehl3697401228125042800.4120.82497
Zach Whitesell110000000000.0000.00000
Wyatt Anderson220000001000.0000.00000
Kadin Nelson0000000000000
Tad Scherbenske221000000110.5000.50000
Troy Wilhelm441000001010.2500.25000
Jedidiah Sullivan142071000010380.3500.40052
Eli Oxner7144100013350.2850.35710
Drew Scherbenske1546112001156130.2390.28250
Colton Hartford47159591222104742810.3710.509157

Pitching Stats

YearIPGPGSWLSVHRERBBSOHBPPIKTPBF ERA
Jed Jenson2.020000211530057133.500
Hunter Tillery38.01166023317121544716141642.210
Ryan Bachman1.12010021101001666.363
Dalton Dump3.210000673422073246.562
Jake Goble56.011118204221143776449302391.750
Dylan Richey42.2987104226181170306961882.985
Isaac Arnold4.021100211351080171.750
Blake Weaver8.03220010985910148407.000
Bransen Kuehl26.2772301824201943604981245.343
Zach Whitesell54.011107203631203763519202422.592
Kadin Nelson1.1200006432000431219.090
Tad Scherbenske25.113020118961527314471101.673
Troy Wilhelm17.08101025171571431330846.176
Drew Scherbenske18.01010101096172940364882.333
Colton Hartford5.2301009432510113294.038
301.19547371032611811311793914085329 13803.045

Fielding Stats

Fielding StatsCatching Stats
YearGPTCPut OutsAssistsEDPInn CaughtPBSBCSPIKCI
Dalton Klosterman29246212331016814221730
Jed Jenson211917201000000
Peyton Tipton3235221120000000
Hunter Tillery305448511000000
Ryan Bachman47108336699000000
Dalton Dump011000000000
Jake Goble4417715421210000000
Dylan Richey31104762357000000
Isaac Arnold183230200000000
Jacob Solano532100200000
Blake Weaver415247411000000
Matthew Hegre172321652000000
Bransen Kuehl363628620000000
Zach Whitesell181700000000
Wyatt Anderson221010000000
Kadin Nelson010100000000
Tad Scherbenske294321000000
Troy Wilhelm442111000000
Jedidiah Sullivan14129121000000
Eli Oxner787101000000
Drew Scherbenske153572352000000
Colton Hartford4713553711110000000
4431104756298504717014221780